Apache Commons Compress

Product

Apache Commons Compress

Sign in
Applicationmavenapache-commons-compress
Affected by
…
Versions
19
Type
Application
  • CVE-2024-25710affected
    1.3 ≤ v ≤ 1.25.0
    95%95%medium5.52024-02-19
  • CVE-2024-26308affected
    1.21 ≤ v < 1.26.0
    95%95%medium5.52024-02-19
  • CVE-2023-42503affected
    1.22 ≤ v < 1.24.0
    95%95%medium5.52023-09-14
  • CVE-2021-36090affected
    1.0 ≤ v < 1.21Apache Commons Compress ≤ v ≤ 1.20
    95%95%high7.52021-07-13
  • CVE-2021-35517affected
    1.1 ≤ v ≤ 1.201.1 ≤ v < Apache Commons Compress*
    95%95%high7.52021-07-13
  • CVE-2021-35516affected
    1.6 ≤ v ≤ 1.201.6 ≤ v < Apache Commons Compress*
    95%95%high7.52021-07-13
  • CVE-2021-35515affected
    1.6 ≤ v ≤ 1.201.6 ≤ v < Apache Commons Compress*
    95%95%high7.52021-07-13
  • CVE-2019-12402affected
    1.15 ≤ v ≤ 1.18
    95%95%high7.52019-08-29
  • CVE-2018-11771affected
    1.7 ≤ v ≤ 1.17
    95%95%medium5.52018-08-16
  • CVE-2018-1324affected
    1.11 ≤ v ≤ 1.15
    95%95%medium5.52018-03-16
  • CVE-2012-2098affected
    v < 1.4.1
    95%95%n/a2012-06-29